141 Riverview Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Riverview Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $488,008, approximately $386 per square foot. 141 Riverview Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Johnston Cooper Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Nick William and Nick Patricia
Bought by
Stevenson Stephen Martin and Stevenson Traci Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,590
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Nick William and Nick Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,620
Interest Rate
8.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1995
Sold by
Great Western Bank
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1995
Sold by
Labasan Percy A and Labasan Araceli A
Bought by
Great Western Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Stephen Martin | $330,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Nick William | $128,272 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | $91,500 | -- | |
| Great Western Bank | $95,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevenson Stephen Martin | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nick William | $133,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,933 | $368,117 | $100,395 | $267,722 |
| 2024 | $5,933 | $360,900 | $98,427 | $262,473 |
| 2023 | $5,633 | $353,825 | $96,498 | $257,327 |
| 2022 | $5,532 | $346,888 | $94,606 | $252,282 |
| 2021 | $5,412 | $340,087 | $92,751 | $247,336 |
| 2020 | $5,434 | $336,600 | $91,800 | $244,800 |
| 2019 | $5,285 | $330,000 | $90,000 | $240,000 |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $187,515 | $57,254 | $130,261 |
| 2017 | $3,026 | $183,839 | $56,132 | $127,707 |
| 2016 | $2,449 | $180,235 | $55,032 | $125,203 |
| 2015 | $2,416 | $177,529 | $54,206 | $123,323 |
| 2014 | $2,381 | $174,053 | $53,145 | $120,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map