14121 Post St Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $1,087,176 - $1,162,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,236
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14121 Post St, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $1,108,544, approximately $261 per square foot. 14121 Post St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Doller Albert G and Doller Maria M
Bought by
Doller Albert G and Doller Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,638
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$777,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Doller Albert G and Doller Maria M
Bought by
Doller Albert G and Doller Maria M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Doller Albert G and Doller Maria Milagros
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$518,340
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doller Albert G | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Doller Albert G | -- | None Available | |
| Doller Albert G | $648,000 | First American Title Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doller Albert G | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Doller Albert G | $518,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,380 | $903,230 | $153,317 | $749,913 |
| 2023 | $12,011 | $868,158 | $147,364 | $720,794 |
| 2022 | $11,980 | $851,136 | $144,475 | $706,661 |
| 2021 | $10,999 | $763,037 | $129,572 | $633,465 |
| 2020 | $10,064 | $681,284 | $115,690 | $565,594 |
| 2019 | $9,782 | $661,440 | $112,320 | $549,120 |
| 2018 | $9,471 | $636,000 | $108,000 | $528,000 |
| 2017 | $8,944 | $593,000 | $101,000 | $492,000 |
| 2016 | $8,531 | $556,000 | $94,000 | $462,000 |
| 2015 | $8,324 | $539,000 | $91,000 | $448,000 |
| 2014 | $8,248 | $539,000 | $91,000 | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map