1413 Stembridge Ct Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 Stembridge Ct, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $463,617, approximately $258 per square foot. 1413 Stembridge Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Woodrow Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Chang Aiping
Bought by
Chang Aiping
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Aiping | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $187,166 | $47,779 | $139,387 |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $183,497 | $46,843 | $136,654 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $179,900 | $45,925 | $133,975 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $176,374 | $45,025 | $131,349 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $172,917 | $44,143 | $128,774 |
| 2020 | $1,775 | $171,145 | $43,691 | $127,454 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $167,790 | $42,835 | $124,955 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $164,501 | $41,996 | $122,505 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $161,276 | $41,173 | $120,103 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $158,115 | $40,366 | $117,749 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $155,741 | $39,760 | $115,981 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,692 | $38,982 | $113,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map