1415 Browning Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 Browning Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $343,082, approximately $299 per square foot. 1415 Browning Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Howe Sharon Ann
Bought by
Jones Marcy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Howe Clifford and Howe Sharon
Bought by
Howe Clifford J and Howe Sharon Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Flores Tamara and Robles Abundio
Bought by
Howe Clifford Joseph and Howe Sharon Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Marcy L | $95,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Howe Clifford J | -- | -- | |
| Howe Clifford Joseph | $70,500 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $160,956 | $51,503 | $109,453 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $154,707 | $49,504 | $105,203 |
| 2022 | $1,741 | $151,675 | $48,534 | $103,141 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $148,702 | $47,583 | $101,119 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $147,179 | $47,096 | $100,083 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $144,294 | $46,173 | $98,121 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $141,466 | $45,268 | $96,198 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $138,693 | $44,381 | $94,312 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $135,974 | $43,511 | $92,463 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $133,933 | $42,858 | $91,075 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $123,700 | $39,600 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map