1416 Nadine Ave Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 Nadine Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $400,495, approximately $308 per square foot. 1416 Nadine Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Tuolumne Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Mearse Michael L and Mearse Lillian D
Bought by
Figueroa Martha Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,386
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Martha Antonio | $136,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Martha Antonio | $134,386 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 | $205,663 | $60,261 | $145,402 |
| 2024 | $2,340 | $201,631 | $59,080 | $142,551 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $197,678 | $57,922 | $139,756 |
| 2022 | $2,249 | $193,803 | $56,787 | $137,016 |
| 2021 | $2,115 | $190,004 | $55,674 | $134,330 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $188,057 | $55,104 | $132,953 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $184,371 | $54,024 | $130,347 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $180,757 | $52,965 | $127,792 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $177,214 | $51,927 | $125,287 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $173,740 | $50,909 | $122,831 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $148,000 | $36,000 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $123,500 | $30,000 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map