14164 Cavalry Cir Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $1,087,000 - $1,189,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,236
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14164 Cavalry Cir, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $1,138,479, approximately $268 per square foot. 14164 Cavalry Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Vasquez Anthony T and Vasquez Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Anthony T | $678,000 | First American Title Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Anthony T | $343,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,693 | $965,927 | $150,310 | $815,617 |
| 2023 | $12,693 | $928,421 | $144,474 | $783,947 |
| 2022 | $12,640 | $910,218 | $141,642 | $768,576 |
| 2021 | $11,267 | $787,032 | $122,374 | $664,658 |
| 2020 | $10,304 | $702,707 | $109,262 | $593,445 |
| 2019 | $10,013 | $682,240 | $106,080 | $576,160 |
| 2018 | $9,692 | $656,000 | $102,000 | $554,000 |
| 2017 | $9,165 | $613,000 | $95,000 | $518,000 |
| 2016 | $8,754 | $576,000 | $90,000 | $486,000 |
| 2015 | $8,545 | $559,000 | $87,000 | $472,000 |
| 2014 | $8,465 | $559,000 | $87,000 | $472,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map