1419 E 59th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $624,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $539,865, approximately $805 per square foot. 1419 E 59th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dr. Lawrence H. Moore Math, Science, Technology Academy, Los Angeles Academy Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monje Luis Alberto | $225,000 | First American Title Co Los | |
| Villegas Genoveva | $123,500 | Fidelity Title | |
| Sarinana David | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sarinana David | $30,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monje Luis Alberto | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villegas Genoveva | $122,490 | |
| Closed | Monje Luis Alberto | $45,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,267 | $313,612 | $229,986 | $83,626 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $307,464 | $225,477 | $81,987 |
| 2023 | $4,195 | $301,436 | $221,056 | $80,380 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $295,526 | $216,722 | $78,804 |
| 2021 | $3,958 | $289,732 | $212,473 | $77,259 |
| 2019 | $3,836 | $281,140 | $206,172 | $74,968 |
| 2018 | $3,773 | $275,629 | $202,130 | $73,499 |
| 2016 | $3,508 | $256,000 | $188,200 | $67,800 |
| 2015 | $3,168 | $227,700 | $167,400 | $60,300 |
| 2014 | $2,712 | $185,000 | $136,000 | $49,000 |
Map
- 1437 E 61st St
- 6101 Compton Ave
- 1364 E 61st St
- 1462 E 57th St
- 1503 E Gage Ave
- 5426 Compton Ave
- 6359 Miramonte Blvd
- 6365 Miramonte Blvd
- 6007 Holmes Ave
- 1637 E Gage Ave
- 6371 Miramonte Blvd
- 1712 E 57th St
- 1734 E 63rd St
- 5323 Latham St
- 1159 E 64th St
- 1750 E 63rd St Unit 8
- 1166 E 64th St
- 6300 Holmes Ave
- 1423 E 52nd St
- 1664 E 66th St
- 1433 E 59th St
- 1431 E 59th St
- 1427 E 59th St
- 1423 E 59th St
- 1434 E 58th Dr
- 1432 E 58th Dr
- 1442 E 58th Dr
- 1430 E 58th Dr
- 1426 E 58th Dr
- 1428 E 59th St
- 1422 E 58th Dr
- 1415 E 59th St
- 1426 E 59th St
- 1446 E 59th St
- 1422 E 59th St
- 1416 E 58th Dr
- 1411 E 59th St
- 1411 E 59th St
- 1418 E 59th St
- 5913 Compton Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.