1419 Holm Ave Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $311,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 Holm Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $289,874, approximately $163 per square foot. 1419 Holm Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Tuolumne Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Pina Armando C and Pina Armando
Bought by
Pina Armando C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Outstanding Balance
$28,573
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Pina Armando and De La Paz Maria
Bought by
Pina Armando and Pina Maria Paz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,900
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2003
Sold by
Henry Herbert A and Estate Of Vadie Vern Connel
Bought by
Pina Armando and Delapaz Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pina Armando C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pina Armando | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pina Armando | $115,000 | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pina Armando C | $54,400 | |
| Closed | Pina Armando | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $176,298 | $106,624 | $69,674 |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $172,842 | $104,534 | $68,308 |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $169,454 | $102,485 | $66,969 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $166,132 | $100,476 | $65,656 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $162,875 | $98,506 | $64,369 |
| 2020 | $1,907 | $161,205 | $97,496 | $63,709 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $158,045 | $95,585 | $62,460 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $154,947 | $93,711 | $61,236 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $151,910 | $91,874 | $60,036 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $136,500 | $35,000 | $101,500 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $118,000 | $23,500 | $94,500 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map