1419 McGee Ave Berkeley, CA 94703
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,384,000 - $1,513,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$1,290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 McGee Ave, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,444,540, approximately $1,289 per square foot. 1419 McGee Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Thousand Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Artel Linda J and Berg Bruce R
Bought by
Artel Linda J and Berg Bruce R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Berg Bruce R and Artel Linda
Bought by
Berg Bruce R and Artel Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,750
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artel Linda J | -- | None Available | |
| Berg Bruce R | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berg Bruce R | $44,750 | |
| Closed | Berg Bruce R | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,143 | $125,257 | $87,327 | $44,930 |
| 2024 | $5,143 | $122,664 | $85,615 | $44,049 |
| 2023 | $4,944 | $120,121 | $83,936 | $43,185 |
| 2022 | $4,723 | $117,628 | $82,290 | $42,338 |
| 2021 | $4,688 | $115,185 | $80,677 | $41,508 |
| 2020 | $4,295 | $120,933 | $79,850 | $41,083 |
| 2019 | $3,964 | $118,561 | $78,284 | $40,277 |
| 2018 | $3,850 | $116,236 | $76,749 | $39,487 |
| 2017 | $3,683 | $113,957 | $75,244 | $38,713 |
| 2016 | $3,444 | $111,723 | $73,769 | $37,954 |
| 2015 | $3,375 | $110,045 | $72,661 | $37,384 |
| 2014 | $3,224 | $107,890 | $71,238 | $36,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map