M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Melissa Sheets
F.C. Tucker Company
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $318,000
Beautiful & Updated 2 Story Home in a Quiet Well Established Neighborhood. Step into a spacious living space w/lots of NEW windows letting in the natural light. The Great Room is open to the breakfast nook & kitchen then finish off the first level w/a flex room that could be used as an office or formal dining room & 1/2 bath. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances, new lighting & hardware & 2 pantries. Master suite w/full bath & custom tile shower. All 4 bedrooms w/hardwood floors, Bed 2 w/custom closet, Bed 4 w/walk-in closet. Private fully fenced back yard w/mature trees, mini barn and large patio for outdoor dining. Dual Heating & A/C Units. This owner has taken meticulous care of their home w/many mechanical & decorative updates.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Melissa Sheets
F.C. Tucker Company Listed on: 10/15/2022
Co-Listed By
Jill Martin
F.C. Tucker Company
Last Buyer's Agent
Heather Upton
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parker Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Smith K | $220,000 | -- | |
| Smith Alec J | $219,999 | Chicago Title | |
| Pritchett Cynthia R | -- | First Title Of Indiana Inc | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $89,011 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Joseph | $215,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Joseph | $214,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Alec J | $197,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Pritchett Cynthia R | $90,974 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2022 11/18/22 | Sold | $299,900 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2022 10/15/22 | For Sale | $299,900 | +36.3% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Sold | $219,999 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2018 07/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2018 06/27/18 | Price Changed | $219,999 | -4.3% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $258,100 | $50,000 | $208,100 |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $250,000 | $34,100 | $215,900 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $238,100 | $32,500 | $205,600 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $238,700 | $31,700 | $207,000 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $205,000 | $31,700 | $173,300 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $209,600 | $31,700 | $177,900 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $202,100 | $29,500 | $172,600 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $174,100 | $29,500 | $144,600 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $140,900 | $29,500 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $135,700 | $29,500 | $106,200 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $133,700 | $27,600 | $106,100 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Melissa Sheets
F.C. Tucker Company
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Jill Martin
F.C. Tucker Company
H
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Heather Upton
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
M
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Marissa Harris
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brandon Warfield
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(317) 626-7174
3 in this area
275 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21888359
APN: 32-10-35-250-009.000-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.