142 Brooks Rd Bethany, CT 06524
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Brooks Rd, Bethany, CT 06524 and is currently estimated at $525,923, approximately $248 per square foot. 142 Brooks Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Bethany Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,387 | $322,140 | $85,050 | $237,090 |
| 2024 | $9,155 | $322,140 | $85,050 | $237,090 |
| 2023 | $8,559 | $226,560 | $94,500 | $132,060 |
| 2022 | $8,156 | $226,560 | $94,500 | $132,060 |
| 2021 | $7,816 | $226,560 | $94,500 | $132,060 |
| 2020 | $8,283 | $226,560 | $94,500 | $132,060 |
| 2019 | $8,360 | $226,560 | $94,500 | $132,060 |
| 2018 | $8,325 | $225,600 | $103,600 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $8,325 | $225,600 | $103,600 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $8,009 | $225,600 | $103,600 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $7,905 | $225,600 | $103,600 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $7,648 | $225,600 | $103,600 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map