156 Brooks Rd Bethany, CT 06524
Estimated Value: $425,411 - $628,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Brooks Rd, Bethany, CT 06524 and is currently estimated at $513,353, approximately $313 per square foot. 156 Brooks Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Bethany Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Steven Massey Ret
Bought by
Massey Steven A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Steven Massey Ret
Bought by
Massey Steven A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Sold by
Costin John P and Costin Joan M
Bought by
Massey Steven A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massey Steven A | -- | -- | |
| Massey Steven A | -- | -- | |
| Massey Steven A | -- | -- | |
| Massey Steven A | -- | -- | |
| Massey Steven A | $180,000 | -- | |
| Massey Steven A | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Massey Steven A | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Massey Steven A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,841 | $234,780 | $93,450 | $141,330 |
| 2024 | $6,672 | $234,780 | $93,450 | $141,330 |
| 2023 | $6,943 | $183,780 | $102,900 | $80,880 |
| 2022 | $6,616 | $183,780 | $102,900 | $80,880 |
| 2021 | $5,935 | $183,780 | $102,900 | $80,880 |
| 2020 | $6,719 | $183,780 | $102,900 | $80,880 |
| 2019 | $10,008 | $183,780 | $102,900 | $80,880 |
| 2018 | $10,417 | $185,330 | $113,050 | $72,280 |
| 2017 | $6,839 | $185,330 | $113,050 | $72,280 |
| 2016 | $6,579 | $185,330 | $113,050 | $72,280 |
| 2015 | $6,494 | $185,330 | $113,050 | $72,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,330 | $113,050 | $72,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map