150 Brooks Rd Bethany, CT 06524
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Brooks Rd, Bethany, CT 06524 and is currently estimated at $456,033, approximately $240 per square foot. 150 Brooks Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Bethany Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Arpine William J
Bought by
Adam Mgmt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Arpine William J and Mendiola Benelyn N
Bought by
Conn State Of
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Mgmt Llc | $240,000 | -- | |
| Adam Mgmt Llc | $240,000 | -- | |
| Conn State Of | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conn State Of | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,096 | $277,830 | $86,450 | $191,380 |
| 2024 | $7,896 | $277,830 | $86,450 | $191,380 |
| 2023 | $7,267 | $192,360 | $95,930 | $96,430 |
| 2022 | $6,925 | $192,360 | $95,930 | $96,430 |
| 2021 | $10,233 | $192,360 | $95,930 | $96,430 |
| 2020 | $10,056 | $192,360 | $95,930 | $96,430 |
| 2019 | $7,098 | $192,360 | $95,930 | $96,430 |
| 2018 | $7,076 | $191,760 | $105,530 | $86,230 |
| 2017 | $7,076 | $191,760 | $105,530 | $86,230 |
| 2016 | $6,807 | $191,760 | $105,530 | $86,230 |
| 2015 | $6,719 | $191,760 | $105,530 | $86,230 |
| 2014 | $6,501 | $191,760 | $105,530 | $86,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map