132 Downs Rd Bethany, CT 06524
Estimated Value: $486,221 - $849,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Downs Rd, Bethany, CT 06524 and is currently estimated at $600,055, approximately $270 per square foot. 132 Downs Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Bethany Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Martyn J Louis and Martyn Dorothy W
Bought by
Triffen Marc K and Orsini Elizabeth C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triffen Marc K | $356,000 | -- | |
| Triffen Marc K | $356,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Triffen Marc K | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,778 | $266,910 | $71,470 | $195,440 |
| 2024 | $7,586 | $266,910 | $71,470 | $195,440 |
| 2023 | $8,018 | $212,240 | $79,380 | $132,860 |
| 2022 | $7,641 | $212,240 | $79,380 | $132,860 |
| 2021 | $6,759 | $212,240 | $79,380 | $132,860 |
| 2020 | $7,759 | $212,240 | $79,380 | $132,860 |
| 2019 | $7,832 | $212,240 | $79,380 | $132,860 |
| 2018 | $9,536 | $210,750 | $87,030 | $123,720 |
| 2017 | $7,777 | $210,750 | $87,030 | $123,720 |
| 2016 | $7,482 | $210,750 | $87,030 | $123,720 |
| 2015 | $7,385 | $210,750 | $87,030 | $123,720 |
| 2014 | $7,144 | $210,750 | $87,030 | $123,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map