184 Downs Rd Bethany, CT 06524
Estimated Value: $410,613 - $563,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Downs Rd, Bethany, CT 06524 and is currently estimated at $510,653, approximately $270 per square foot. 184 Downs Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Bethany Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
South Central Ct Reg
Bought by
Tuzcu Halil and Tuzcu Bedia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuzcu Halil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,336 | $217,420 | $85,750 | $131,670 |
| 2024 | $6,179 | $217,420 | $85,750 | $131,670 |
| 2023 | $5,064 | $134,050 | $95,170 | $38,880 |
| 2022 | $4,826 | $134,050 | $95,170 | $38,880 |
| 2021 | $4,625 | $134,050 | $95,170 | $38,880 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $104,090 | $95,170 | $8,920 |
| 2019 | $3,841 | $104,090 | $95,170 | $8,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map