Seller's Agent in 2026
Lorri Pride
Pride Homes & Land
(530) 517-0792
44 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $245,850 - $263,000
This inviting home is situated on a prime corner lot in an established Willows neighborhood and features two bedrooms, one bathroom, a spacious living room, family room, and an inside laundry room. Upgrades including a new heating and air system and new windows were completed in 2007, enhancing comfort and energy efficiency. The backyard offers a wood deck, concrete patio, and a large area ideal for a garage or workshop, with easy access off Oak Street. Although the home retains its original charm and may appear dated, it has been cherished by the same family for over sixty years and now awaits new owners to make it shine once again.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pride Homes & Land Brokerage Phone: 530-517-0792 License #01490224 Listed on: 10/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shippelhoute Dean Dylan | $260,000 | Timios Title | |
| Breuss John E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Breuss Barbara J | -- | North State Title Company | |
| Breuss Edward | -- | New Century Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shippelhoute Dean Dylan | $9,100 | |
| Open | Shippelhoute Dean Dylan | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Breuss Barbara J | $135,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Breuss Edward | $112,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Sold | $260,000 | +2.0% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -1.9% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2025 11/22/25 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -8.8% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2025 11/09/25 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -5.0% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2025 10/05/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $236 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,317 | $49,349 | $7,775 | $41,574 |
| 2024 | $1,317 | $48,382 | $7,623 | $40,759 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $47,434 | $7,474 | $39,960 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $46,505 | $7,328 | $39,177 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $45,594 | $7,185 | $38,409 |
| 2020 | $973 | $45,128 | $7,112 | $38,016 |
| 2019 | $969 | $44,244 | $6,973 | $37,271 |
| 2018 | $953 | $43,378 | $6,837 | $36,541 |
| 2017 | $948 | $42,528 | $6,703 | $35,825 |
| 2016 | $919 | $41,695 | $6,572 | $35,123 |
| 2015 | $913 | $41,070 | $6,474 | $34,596 |
| 2014 | $905 | $40,267 | $6,348 | $33,919 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lorri Pride
Pride Homes & Land
(530) 517-0792
44 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Daniel Henry
Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate
(530) 519-5360
2 in this area
72 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN25232687
APN: 003-173-008-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.