1421 Gary Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 Gary Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $396,766, approximately $285 per square foot. 1421 Gary Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Morrow Cathy M and Degraef Cathy M
Bought by
Morrow Cathy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,577
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
Morrow Edward
Bought by
Morrow Cathy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,577
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Cathy M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Morrow Cathy M | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morrow Cathy M | $63,577 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $134,944 | $39,166 | $95,778 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $132,299 | $38,399 | $93,900 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $129,706 | $37,647 | $92,059 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $127,163 | $36,909 | $90,254 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $124,671 | $36,186 | $88,485 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $123,393 | $35,815 | $87,578 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $120,974 | $35,113 | $85,861 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $118,603 | $34,425 | $84,178 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $116,278 | $33,750 | $82,528 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $113,999 | $33,089 | $80,910 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $112,287 | $32,592 | $79,695 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $110,088 | $31,954 | $78,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map