1421 Montclair Dr Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 Montclair Dr, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $482,196, approximately $311 per square foot. 1421 Montclair Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Woodrow Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Tully Manor Homeowners Association
Bought by
Lb-Flat Series Vi Trust and Us Bank Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Association Lien Services
Bought by
Tully Manor Homeowners Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lb-Flat Series Vi Trust | $624,264 | Wfg National Title | |
| Tully Manor Homeowners Association | $23,545 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,802 | $434,520 | $234,600 | $199,920 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $190,393 | $55,179 | $135,214 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $186,661 | $54,098 | $132,563 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $183,002 | $53,038 | $129,964 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $179,415 | $51,999 | $127,416 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $177,576 | $51,466 | $126,110 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $174,095 | $50,457 | $123,638 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $170,682 | $49,468 | $121,214 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $167,337 | $48,499 | $118,838 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $164,057 | $47,549 | $116,508 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $161,593 | $46,835 | $114,758 |
| 2014 | $1,684 | $158,429 | $45,918 | $112,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map