1423 E 153rd Terrace Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $425,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 E 153rd Terrace, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $401,466, approximately $186 per square foot. 1423 E 153rd Terrace is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Scarborough Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe South Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Callen David F and Callen Mary J
Bought by
Callen Steven D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,646
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,820
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callen Steven D | -- | Platinum Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callen Steven D | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,053 | $38,790 | $8,430 | $30,360 |
| 2023 | $3,724 | $32,649 | $7,022 | $25,627 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $29,682 | $6,109 | $23,573 |
| 2021 | $3,492 | $28,302 | $6,109 | $22,193 |
| 2020 | $3,351 | $26,922 | $6,109 | $20,813 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $25,081 | $5,091 | $19,990 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $24,495 | $5,091 | $19,404 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $22,540 | $4,430 | $18,110 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $20,194 | $4,430 | $15,764 |
| 2015 | $2,416 | $19,527 | $4,430 | $15,097 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,469 | $4,430 | $14,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map