1424 E 12th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 E 12th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $354,157, approximately $231 per square foot. 1424 E 12th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2018
Sold by
Heimbigner Craig and Heimbigner Gary B
Bought by
Heimbigner Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,059
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Christner Karyn L
Bought by
Christner Karyn L and Heimbigner June M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,675
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heimbigner Craig | -- | Inland Professionals Title | |
| Christner Karyn L | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heimbigner Craig | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Christner Karyn L | $62,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374 | $355,900 | $95,000 | $260,900 |
| 2024 | $374 | $328,600 | $95,000 | $233,600 |
| 2023 | $603 | $339,600 | $80,000 | $259,600 |
| 2022 | $295 | $356,200 | $55,000 | $301,200 |
| 2021 | $315 | $251,800 | $43,300 | $208,500 |
| 2020 | $335 | $191,900 | $37,500 | $154,400 |
| 2019 | $343 | $179,600 | $35,000 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $137,460 | $18,560 | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $150,000 | $35,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $1,957 | $140,000 | $35,000 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $126,500 | $25,000 | $101,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,700 | $25,000 | $92,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map