1423 E 12th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,369
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 E 12th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $340,783, approximately $248 per square foot. 1423 E 12th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Flatgard Lilly H
Bought by
Flatgard Lilly H and Flatgard Brandon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,574
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Washington Lilly H
Bought by
Washington Lilly H and Washington Richard P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Washington Richard P and Washington Douglas H
Bought by
Washington Richard P and Washington Lilly H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,733
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flatgard Lilly H | -- | None Available | |
| Washington Lilly H | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Washington Richard P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flatgard Lilly H | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Washington Lilly H | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Richard P | $10,733 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,089 | $336,700 | $95,000 | $241,700 |
| 2024 | $3,089 | $311,000 | $95,000 | $216,000 |
| 2023 | $3,264 | $320,000 | $80,000 | $240,000 |
| 2022 | $3,003 | $333,500 | $55,000 | $278,500 |
| 2021 | $2,783 | $233,800 | $43,300 | $190,500 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $179,400 | $37,500 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $167,000 | $35,000 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $127,360 | $18,560 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $140,300 | $35,000 | $105,300 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $132,200 | $35,000 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $119,000 | $25,000 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,900 | $25,000 | $85,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map