1426 E 11th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $541,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,451
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 E 11th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $426,244, approximately $293 per square foot. 1426 E 11th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Parker Steven R
Bought by
Davidson Douglas B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,300
Outstanding Balance
$41,122
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Parker Micki Heiydt
Bought by
Parker Steven R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Douglas B | $97,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Parker Steven R | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson Douglas B | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,424 | $340,000 | $95,000 | $245,000 |
| 2024 | $3,424 | $344,900 | $95,000 | $249,900 |
| 2023 | $3,840 | $371,300 | $80,000 | $291,300 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $392,600 | $55,000 | $337,600 |
| 2021 | $3,265 | $274,400 | $43,300 | $231,100 |
| 2020 | $2,599 | $210,300 | $37,500 | $172,800 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $194,800 | $35,000 | $159,800 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $150,660 | $18,560 | $132,100 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $162,800 | $35,000 | $127,800 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $154,500 | $35,000 | $119,500 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $140,600 | $25,000 | $115,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,900 | $25,000 | $105,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map