1424 Mono Dr Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,004 - $461,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 Mono Dr, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $338,002, approximately $259 per square foot. 1424 Mono Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orville Wright Elementary, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
Valenzuela Gloria
Bought by
Valenzuela Santiago B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,534
Interest Rate
7.58%
Estimated Equity
$313,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Sold by
Valenzuela Santiago B
Bought by
Steenwyk Timothy C and Steenwyk Marilyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,534
Interest Rate
7.58%
Estimated Equity
$313,468
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenzuela Santiago B | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Steenwyk Timothy C | $55,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steenwyk Timothy C | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $89,855 | $41,520 | $48,335 |
| 2024 | $1,380 | $88,094 | $40,706 | $47,388 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $86,367 | $39,908 | $46,459 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $84,675 | $39,126 | $45,549 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $83,015 | $38,359 | $44,656 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $82,165 | $37,966 | $44,199 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $80,555 | $37,222 | $43,333 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $78,977 | $36,493 | $42,484 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $77,429 | $35,778 | $41,651 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $75,912 | $35,077 | $40,835 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $70,000 | $37,500 | $32,500 |
| 2014 | $987 | $62,500 | $37,500 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map