1426 Calle Lindero Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 Calle Lindero, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $582,764, approximately $394 per square foot. 1426 Calle Lindero is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Mertz Jerry E and Mertz Sherri
Bought by
Jerry Mertz And Sherri Smith-Mertz Family Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Mertz Jerry E
Bought by
Mertz Jerry E and Smith Hertz Sherri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Smith Mertz Sherri L
Bought by
Mertz Jerry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,500
Interest Rate
8.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Beneficial California Inc
Bought by
Mertz Jerry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,102
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
Sold by
Price Nora B
Bought by
Beneficial California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry Mertz And Sherri Smith-Mertz Family Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mertz Jerry E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mertz Jerry E | -- | First American Title | |
| Mertz Jerry E | $100,000 | First American Title | |
| Beneficial California Inc | $108,715 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mertz Jerry E | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mertz Jerry E | $99,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mertz Jerry E | $100,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $182,344 | $74,743 | $107,601 |
| 2023 | $1,896 | $175,266 | $71,842 | $103,424 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $171,831 | $70,434 | $101,397 |
| 2021 | $1,881 | $168,462 | $69,053 | $99,409 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $166,735 | $68,345 | $98,390 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $163,466 | $67,005 | $96,461 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $160,262 | $65,692 | $94,570 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $157,120 | $64,404 | $92,716 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $154,041 | $63,142 | $90,899 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $151,728 | $62,194 | $89,534 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,757 | $60,976 | $87,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map