1428 E 71st St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Bergen Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $941,525 - $1,214,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,220
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 E 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $1,070,131, approximately $482 per square foot. 1428 E 71st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 312 Bergen Beach, Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach, and Hebrew Language Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Gorovoi Anatoli
Bought by
Gorovaya Anna and Gorovoi Anatoli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
Sold by
Chmielnicki Henry
Bought by
Gorovoi Anatoli
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorovaya Anna | -- | -- | |
| Gorovoi Anatoli | $290,000 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gorovoi Anatoli | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,652 | $53,820 | $12,420 | $41,400 |
| 2025 | $8,656 | $61,800 | $12,420 | $49,380 |
| 2024 | $8,656 | $55,920 | $12,420 | $43,500 |
| 2023 | $8,685 | $58,260 | $12,420 | $45,840 |
| 2022 | $8,030 | $51,840 | $12,420 | $39,420 |
| 2021 | $7,976 | $47,640 | $12,420 | $35,220 |
| 2019 | $7,464 | $40,440 | $12,420 | $28,020 |
| 2018 | $7,204 | $36,802 | $9,906 | $26,896 |
| 2017 | $6,778 | $34,719 | $9,858 | $24,861 |
| 2016 | $6,238 | $32,754 | $9,898 | $22,856 |
| 2015 | $4,818 | $30,900 | $13,800 | $17,100 |
| 2014 | $4,818 | $30,900 | $13,800 | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map