1428 E Breezy Ct Phoenix, AZ 85086
Estimated payment $6,324/month
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- Reverse Osmosis System
- Santa Barbara Architecture
- Desert Mountain Middle School Rated A-
- Mountain View
- Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
About This Home
Experience serene luxury living in this beautiful custom single level home on a Premium acre+ lot in secluded North valley neighborhood. Large Great-Room has elegant tray 14' ceilings w formal dining area. Dual sliding doors open onto full length flagstone patio--perfect for enjoying rabbits & quail, peaceful sunsets & surrounding Mountain Views. Stunning kitchen features rich knotty alder custom cabinetry, large granite island, gas cooktop, newer built-in appliances, & dual corner windows w mountain views, plus 10ft bay windows in breakfast nook. Spacious Master suite has private patio access, bay windows, large closet, ensuite w snail shower, soaker tub, & dual sinks. 3 guest bedrooms share Jack/Jill bath plus 1/2 bath, with 1 room currently used as office w custom cabinetry. Large laundry-room with cabinetry. Surround sound, recessed lighting, ceiling fans, & dimmable lights through-out. Ample storage and natural light throughout. Oversized 3 car garage has epoxy floors, built in cabinets & work bench. RV gate on east side of fenced backyard. Much of the property is not fenced in, and there is plenty of room for RV garage, POOL, pickleball court or ALL 3!! Front yard has elegant desert landscape and inviting gated courtyard. This upscale executive community has non-intrusive HOA and dues are only $50/YEAR. The HOA is there to simply prevent pink house paint & maintain property values. All paved streets-- No off-roading necessary. Neighborhood is quietly secluded, yet relatively close to shopping, dining and entertainment. Come see this beautiful home today.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,868
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 1.05 Acre Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Desert faces the front and back of the property
- Partially Fenced Property
- Corner Lot
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
- Sprinklers on Timer
- Private Yard
- Grass Covered Lot
HOA Fees
- $4 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Direct Access Garage
- 6 Open Parking Spaces
Interior Spaces
- 3,038 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Wired For Sound
- Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
- Double Vanity
- Private Water Closet
- Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
Schools
- Desert Mountain Elementary And Middle School
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot Lot 9
- Assessor Parcel Number 211-68-124
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include ground maintenance, (see remarks)
- Apache Peak III Association, Phone Number (602) 413-7687
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,868 | $53,544 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,458 | $50,994 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,458 | $71,620 | $14,320 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $5,246 | $58,530 | $11,700 | $46,830 |
| 2021 | $5,337 | $50,710 | $10,140 | $40,570 |
| 2020 | $5,238 | $49,050 | $9,810 | $39,240 |
| 2019 | $5,020 | $47,030 | $9,400 | $37,630 |
| 2018 | $4,878 | $42,530 | $8,500 | $34,030 |
| 2017 | $4,848 | $39,450 | $7,890 | $31,560 |
| 2016 | $4,234 | $39,910 | $7,980 | $31,930 |
| 2015 | $4,115 | $37,670 | $7,530 | $30,140 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | For Sale | $1,077,500 | -- | $355 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $490,688 | First Financial Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $265,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $50,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 7009002
APN: 211-68-124
- 37221 N 12th St
- 1302 E Maddock Rd
- 37313 N 16th St
- 0000 E Carriage Ln Unit 2
- 4860 E Creek Canyon Rd
- 1904 E Creek Canyon Rd
- 1850 E Creek Canyon Rd
- 1920 E Creek Canyon Rd
- 1940 E Creek Canyon Rd
- 1723 E Dolores Rd
- 1114 E Carlise Rd
- 1752 E Creek Canyon Rd
- 1740 E Joy Ranch Rd
- 1602 E Cloud Rd
- 1127 E Joy Ranch Rd
- 1712 E Cloud Rd
- 16XX1 N 16th St
- 16XX2 N 16th St
- 16XX4 N 16th St
- 1924 E Long Rifle Rd
- 37023 N 12th St Unit SI ID1255441P
- 37408 N 20th St
- 38414 N 12th St
- 1033 E Irvine Rd Unit B