1429 Picardy Dr Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $355,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1429 Picardy Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $325,766, approximately $228 per square foot. 1429 Picardy Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Ceasar Hernandez
Bought by
Granlees Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Hernandez Edward and Hernandez Shirley
Bought by
Hernandez Edward and Hernandez Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Brager Joe and Brager Ann
Bought by
Brager Ann and Hernandez Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granlees Tammy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Edward | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Brager Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Edward | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $130,393 | $37,517 | $92,876 |
| 2024 | $1,457 | $127,837 | $36,782 | $91,055 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $125,331 | $36,061 | $89,270 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $122,874 | $35,354 | $87,520 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $120,465 | $34,661 | $85,804 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $119,231 | $34,306 | $84,925 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $116,894 | $33,634 | $83,260 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $114,603 | $32,975 | $81,628 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $112,357 | $32,329 | $80,028 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $110,155 | $31,696 | $78,459 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $108,501 | $31,220 | $77,281 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $106,377 | $30,609 | $75,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map