1429 Valley View Rd Unit 3 Glendale, CA 91202
Verdugo Viejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,000 - $924,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1429 Valley View Rd Unit 3, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $791,496, approximately $590 per square foot. 1429 Valley View Rd Unit 3 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Avakian Elena
Bought by
Avakian Elena and Elena Avakian Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Zadorian Sabo
Bought by
Avakian Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,661
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$778,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Avakian Vartan and Avakian Nahi
Bought by
Zadorian Sabo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avakian Elena | -- | None Available | |
| Avakian Elena | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Zadorian Sabo | $137,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avakian Elena | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zadorian Sabo | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,701 | $238,604 | $57,134 | $181,470 |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $233,926 | $56,014 | $177,912 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $229,340 | $54,916 | $174,424 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $224,844 | $53,840 | $171,004 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $220,436 | $52,785 | $167,651 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $213,899 | $51,220 | $162,679 |
| 2018 | $2,401 | $209,706 | $50,216 | $159,490 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $201,565 | $48,267 | $153,298 |
| 2015 | $2,234 | $198,538 | $47,542 | $150,996 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $194,650 | $46,611 | $148,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map