Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Kort
Compass
(602) 750-2520
2 in this area
83 Total Sales
Nestled in the heart of North Central, this inviting ranch-style home is tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac just minutes away from Murphy's Bridal Path. Located in the Madison School District, the 4-bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on an expansive lot and offers the perfect blend of timeless charm and thoughtful modern upgrades.
Inside, you'll find a spacious layout with multiple living areas, a cozy fireplace, and large windows that flood the space with natural light. The updated kitchen and recently remodeled bathrooms add a touch of contemporary comfort to the home's classic character. All four bedrooms are generously sized, offering ample storage and flexibility for guests or a home office. Step outside to a large backyard with lush grass, mature trees, and a covered patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Additional features include a 2 car garage with built-in storage and a new water heater and water softener.
Ideally located near top rated restaurants, the Uptown Farmers Market, Piestewa Peak, and with convenient freeway access this is a rare opportunity to own in one of Phoenix's most established neighborhoods. Don't miss the chance to make this home your own!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $930,000 | American Title Service Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $152,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Sold | $930,000 | -11.4% | $344 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | -- | $388 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,253 | $55,672 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,129 | $53,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,129 | $79,050 | $15,810 | $63,240 |
| 2022 | $5,929 | $59,210 | $11,840 | $47,370 |
| 2021 | $5,985 | $55,700 | $11,140 | $44,560 |
| 2020 | $5,883 | $56,020 | $11,200 | $44,820 |
| 2019 | $5,740 | $51,380 | $10,270 | $41,110 |
| 2018 | $5,584 | $49,750 | $9,950 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $5,293 | $48,660 | $9,730 | $38,930 |
| 2016 | $5,090 | $45,910 | $9,180 | $36,730 |
| 2015 | $4,685 | $42,530 | $8,500 | $34,030 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Kort
Compass
(602) 750-2520
2 in this area
83 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jane Tiffany
Compass
(602) 663-3879
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Breena Westfall
The Brokery
(480) 266-8313
4 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6873942
APN: 160-44-052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.