1430 Citation St Atwater, CA 95301
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 Citation St, Atwater, CA 95301 and is currently estimated at $394,736, approximately $251 per square foot. 1430 Citation St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Buhach Colony High School, and King's Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Hubble Frank A
Bought by
Hubble Frank A and Hubble Imelda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Hubble Imelda
Bought by
Hubble Frank A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Hubble Frank A
Bought by
Hubble Frank A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubble Frank A | -- | Fin Title | |
| Hubble Frank A | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Hubble Frank A | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hubble Frank A | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Hubble Frank A | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $158,039 | $57,777 | $100,262 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $154,942 | $56,645 | $98,297 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $151,905 | $55,535 | $96,370 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $148,928 | $54,447 | $94,481 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $146,009 | $53,380 | $92,629 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $144,513 | $52,833 | $91,680 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $141,681 | $51,798 | $89,883 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $138,904 | $50,783 | $88,121 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $136,182 | $49,788 | $86,394 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $133,512 | $48,812 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $131,507 | $48,079 | $83,428 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $128,932 | $47,138 | $81,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map