14300 Spring Gate Rd Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $516,254 - $563,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,629
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14300 Spring Gate Rd, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $538,564, approximately $204 per square foot. 14300 Spring Gate Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Swift Creek Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Clover Hill High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Mattox Dennis W
Bought by
Lambert Gregory W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,777
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Hewitt Assocs
Bought by
Mattox Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,200
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Beckham Sterling
Bought by
Hewitt Assocs
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,200
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Bought by
Beckham Sterling E and Beckham Marilyn Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,926
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Kurn Dana A
Bought by
C Robert Wilson Builder Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
Kuhn Dana A
Bought by
Kuhn Dana A and Kuhn Janice G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Gregory W | $300,000 | -- | |
| Mattox Dennis | $325,000 | -- | |
| Hewitt Assocs | $325,000 | -- | |
| Beckham Sterling E | $180,000 | -- | |
| C Robert Wilson Builder Inc | $22,500 | -- | |
| Kuhn Dana A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lambert Gregory W | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattox Dennis | $259,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuhn Dana A | $163,926 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,294 | $474,700 | $75,000 | $399,700 |
| 2024 | $4,250 | $459,900 | $75,000 | $384,900 |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $429,500 | $71,000 | $358,500 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $374,000 | $69,000 | $305,000 |
| 2021 | $3,222 | $332,200 | $67,000 | $265,200 |
| 2020 | $3,083 | $324,500 | $66,000 | $258,500 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $310,500 | $64,000 | $246,500 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $305,800 | $61,000 | $244,800 |
| 2017 | $2,727 | $284,100 | $58,000 | $226,100 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $273,200 | $58,000 | $215,200 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $264,900 | $58,000 | $206,900 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $263,300 | $62,000 | $201,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map