14316 E Wolf Rd Geneseo, IL 61254
Estimated Value: $170,810 - $214,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14316 E Wolf Rd, Geneseo, IL 61254 and is currently estimated at $197,203, approximately $179 per square foot. 14316 E Wolf Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Geneseo High School and St. Malachy School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,466 | $49,987 | $10,318 | $39,669 |
| 2023 | $3,076 | $46,113 | $9,518 | $36,595 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $42,461 | $8,764 | $33,697 |
| 2021 | $2,637 | $39,316 | $8,115 | $31,201 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $38,260 | $7,897 | $30,363 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $37,688 | $7,779 | $29,909 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $36,590 | $7,552 | $29,038 |
| 2017 | $2,691 | $40,134 | $7,353 | $32,781 |
| 2016 | $2,688 | $39,934 | $7,316 | $32,618 |
| 2015 | $2,786 | $39,934 | $7,316 | $32,618 |
| 2013 | $2,786 | $40,386 | $7,439 | $32,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map