Estimated Value: $814,000 - $971,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14328 Jolley Ln, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $869,413, approximately $696 per square foot. 14328 Jolley Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Negrete Adolph and Negrete Ana Marie
Bought by
Weaver John and Weaver Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,750
Outstanding Balance
$68,204
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$801,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1996
Sold by
Adolph Negrete and Adolph Ana M
Bought by
Negrete Adolph and Negrete Ana Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver John | $231,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Negrete Adolph | -- | -- | |
| -- | $149,000 | -- | |
| -- | $108,000 | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver John | $186,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $339,015 | $203,413 | $135,602 |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $332,369 | $199,425 | $132,944 |
| 2023 | $3,746 | $325,853 | $195,515 | $130,338 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $319,465 | $191,682 | $127,783 |
| 2021 | $3,638 | $313,202 | $187,924 | $125,278 |
| 2020 | $3,590 | $309,992 | $185,998 | $123,994 |
| 2019 | $3,498 | $303,914 | $182,351 | $121,563 |
| 2018 | $3,402 | $297,956 | $178,776 | $119,180 |
| 2017 | $170 | $292,115 | $175,271 | $116,844 |
| 2016 | $3,245 | $286,388 | $171,835 | $114,553 |
| 2015 | $3,198 | $282,087 | $169,254 | $112,833 |
| 2014 | $3,125 | $276,562 | $165,939 | $110,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map