1433 Gary Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1433 Gary Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $504,242, approximately $265 per square foot. 1433 Gary Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Sermeno Oscar A
Bought by
Sermeno Oscar A and Sermeno Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Eavis Gregory and Eavis Laura
Bought by
Sermeno Oscar A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,375
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$418,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Eavis Gregory
Bought by
Eavis Gregory and Eavis Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Eavis Gregory and Eavis Laura
Bought by
Eavis Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Mendez Fred and Mendez Lori Ann
Bought by
Eavis Gregory and Eavis Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sermeno Oscar A | -- | None Available | |
| Sermeno Oscar A | $379,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sermeno Oscar A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Eavis Gregory | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Eavis Gregory | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Eavis Gregory | $275,000 | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sermeno Oscar A | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eavis Gregory | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eavis Gregory | $247,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,057 | $517,916 | $163,981 | $353,935 |
| 2024 | $5,785 | $507,762 | $160,766 | $346,996 |
| 2023 | $5,700 | $497,807 | $157,614 | $340,193 |
| 2022 | $5,562 | $488,047 | $154,524 | $333,523 |
| 2021 | $3,941 | $360,500 | $190,000 | $170,500 |
| 2020 | $3,621 | $321,500 | $140,000 | $181,500 |
| 2019 | $3,608 | $321,500 | $140,000 | $181,500 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | $306,500 | $130,000 | $176,500 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $262,000 | $115,000 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $257,500 | $75,000 | $182,500 |
| 2015 | $2,566 | $236,000 | $34,000 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | $2,282 | $209,000 | $30,000 | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map