1435 E Dana Place Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $1,002,833 - $1,153,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 E Dana Place, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $1,093,208, approximately $812 per square foot. 1435 E Dana Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Huffman Michael David and Mark D Huffman 1998 Trust
Bought by
Michael David Huffman Trust and Huffman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
David Huffman Mark
Bought by
Huffman Mark D and Mark D Huffman 1998 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael David Huffman Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huffman Mark D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $201,982 | $119,691 | $82,291 |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $198,022 | $117,344 | $80,678 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $194,140 | $115,043 | $79,097 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $190,334 | $112,787 | $77,547 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $186,602 | $110,575 | $76,027 |
| 2020 | $2,221 | $184,689 | $109,441 | $75,248 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $181,068 | $107,295 | $73,773 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $177,518 | $105,191 | $72,327 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $174,038 | $103,129 | $70,909 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $170,626 | $101,107 | $69,519 |
| 2015 | $2,006 | $168,064 | $99,589 | $68,475 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $164,772 | $97,638 | $67,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map