1436 Impatiens Ct Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $523,638 - $593,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,012
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1436 Impatiens Ct, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $562,160, approximately $186 per square foot. 1436 Impatiens Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Midkiff John H and Midkiff Wendy M
Bought by
Midkiff John H and Midkiff Wendy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Midkiff John H and Midkiff Wendy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,400
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midkiff John H | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Midkiff John H | $378,316 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Midkiff John H | $302,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,509 | $247,450 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,509 | $247,450 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,509 | $233,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,377 | $226,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $220,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,975 | $213,900 | $40,794 | $173,106 |
| 2020 | $2,926 | $210,950 | $28,153 | $182,797 |
| 2019 | $2,875 | $206,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $202,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $202,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $194,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,775 | $192,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,716 | $227,839 | $26,889 | $200,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map