144 S Lotus Ave Pasadena, CA 91107
East Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,009 - $856,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$1,084/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 S Lotus Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $832,752, approximately $1,084 per square foot. 144 S Lotus Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Pilpaugustyn Gracejoy R and Pilpaugustyn Davin M
Bought by
Pilpaugustyn Davin M and Pilpaugustyn Gracejoy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,456
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$702,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Pilpa Josefina R
Bought by
Pilpa Augustyn David M and Pilpa Augustyn Gracejoy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Pilpa Augustyn David M and Pilpa Augustyn Gracejoy
Bought by
Pilpa Josefina R and Pilpa Augustyn David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1993
Sold by
Pilpa Josefina R and Pilpa Augustyn David M
Bought by
Pilpa Augustyn David M and Pilpa Augustyn Gracejoy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilpaugustyn Davin M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pilpa Augustyn David M | -- | -- | |
| Pilpa Josefina R | -- | -- | |
| Pilpa Augustyn David M | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pilpaugustyn Davin M | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pilpa Augustyn David M | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $180,548 | $136,643 | $43,905 |
| 2024 | $2,394 | $177,009 | $133,964 | $43,045 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $173,539 | $131,338 | $42,201 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $170,137 | $128,763 | $41,374 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $166,802 | $126,239 | $40,563 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $161,857 | $122,496 | $39,361 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $158,685 | $120,095 | $38,590 |
| 2016 | $1,981 | $152,526 | $115,433 | $37,093 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $150,236 | $113,700 | $36,536 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $147,294 | $111,473 | $35,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map