164 S Lotus Ave Pasadena, CA 91107
East Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,000 - $1,159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$1,064/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 S Lotus Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,009,060, approximately $1,064 per square foot. 164 S Lotus Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2019
Sold by
Serrano Maria L
Bought by
Serrano Apolinar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2005
Sold by
Serrano Apolinar
Bought by
Serrano Apolinar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Serrano Apolinar
Bought by
Serrano Apolinar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1994
Sold by
Serrano Estela and Valdez Apolinar Serrano
Bought by
Serrano Apolinar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
8.54%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Apolinar | -- | None Available | |
| Serrano Apolinar | -- | -- | |
| Serrano Apolinar | -- | -- | |
| Serrano Apolinar | -- | -- | |
| Serrano Apolinar | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Serrano Apolinar | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,848 | $394,721 | $300,996 | $93,725 |
| 2024 | $4,848 | $386,983 | $295,095 | $91,888 |
| 2023 | $4,803 | $379,396 | $289,309 | $90,087 |
| 2022 | $4,645 | $371,958 | $283,637 | $88,321 |
| 2021 | $4,466 | $364,666 | $278,076 | $86,590 |
| 2019 | $4,308 | $353,852 | $269,829 | $84,023 |
| 2018 | $4,292 | $346,915 | $264,539 | $82,376 |
| 2016 | $4,161 | $333,445 | $254,267 | $79,178 |
| 2015 | $4,115 | $328,437 | $250,448 | $77,989 |
| 2014 | $4,039 | $322,005 | $245,543 | $76,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map