1440 Carleton Dr Concord, CA 94518
Crawford Village Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,487
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 Carleton Dr, Concord, CA 94518. 1440 Carleton Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,128 | $1,583,040 | $510,000 | $1,073,040 |
| 2024 | $17,267 | $1,552,000 | $500,000 | $1,052,000 |
| 2023 | $17,267 | $1,182,153 | $400,615 | $781,538 |
| 2022 | $16,938 | $1,158,974 | $392,760 | $766,214 |
| 2021 | $16,442 | $1,136,250 | $385,059 | $751,191 |
| 2019 | $13,490 | $875,000 | $350,000 | $525,000 |
| 2018 | $13,080 | $875,000 | $350,000 | $525,000 |
| 2017 | $12,093 | $1,059,738 | $359,131 | $700,607 |
| 2016 | $11,954 | $825,000 | $279,500 | $545,500 |
| 2015 | $11,255 | $800,000 | $271,100 | $528,900 |
| 2014 | $9,965 | $675,000 | $228,700 | $446,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map