NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1441 Ponderosa Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561

Estimated Value: $511,851 - $569,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,543 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2020

Last sale price $395,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,330 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2020

Looking for a very nice two story conveniently located in Tehachapi's city center? Look no further! This great find has lovely curb appeal with a fully landscaped front yard that bring you into a spacious 2,543 square foot home that offers a formal living and formal dining room area, an open family room and kitchen with island. There are 4 large rooms, 3 bathrooms, with one full bedroom/office space located downstairs. The master is well appointed with a walk in closet and large en-suite. The backyard has plenty of space for your kids, pets, gardens, or entertaining areas. Don't miss out on this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko

RE/MAX All-Pro License #01960907 Listed on: 10/23/2020

RE/MAX All-Pro

Last Buyer's Agent

Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko

RE/MAX All-Pro License #01960907 Listed on: 10/23/2020

RE/MAX All-Pro

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 2,543 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Sewer in Street
  • Internet Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 417-221-03-00-8

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions To Property: Curry to Sutter to Ponderosa
  • Listing Member Name: Lorena Semerenko
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Sp Percent Lp: 1.00
  • Square Footage: 2543.00
  • Tract Suffix: Drive
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Legal Tract Number: TRACT 6215
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: No
  • Building Stories: 2 Stories
  • Cross Street: Paved, Public
  • Audio Video Surveillance: No
  • House Sale Contingency: None
  • Building Style: Tract
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Frame, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features: Lawn - Front, Lawn - Rear
  • Pool: None
  • Spa: None
  • Foundation: Concrete Slab

Garage/Parking

  • GarageNumberOfGarageSpaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Sewer in Street
  • Hot Water: Public Utility
  • Utilities: Cable TV, Internet, Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.16
  • Zoning: R1
  • Horse Property: No

Green Features

  • Solar: None

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 417-221-03-00-8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2020
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Current Estimated Value
$540,963

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$145,963
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.94%
Original Mortgage
$296,250
Outstanding Balance
$263,620
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,343

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Beacom Clinton J and Beacom Andrea

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,872
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Rolow Shaun William and Rolow Amy Michele
Bought by
The Department Of Veterans Affairs Of Th

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Rolow Shaun William and Rolow Amy Michele

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
6.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Salazar Joanna L $395,000 Chicago Title Company
Beacom Clinton J -- Orange Coast Title
The Department Of Veterans Affairs Of Th $265,000 First American Title Company
Rolow Shaun William $330,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Salazar Joanna L $296,250
Previous Owner Beacom Clinton J $275,872
Previous Owner Rolow Shaun William $217,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2020 11/30/20 Sold $395,000 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
10/25/2020 10/25/20 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2020 10/23/20 For Sale $395,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,339 $427,558 $86,593 $340,965
2024 $5,153 $419,176 $84,896 $334,280
2023 $5,153 $410,958 $83,232 $327,726
2022 $5,094 $402,900 $81,600 $321,300
2021 $5,053 $395,000 $80,000 $315,000
2020 $4,130 $312,768 $47,208 $265,560
2019 $4,122 $312,768 $47,208 $265,560
2018 $3,977 $300,625 $45,376 $255,249
2017 $3,943 $293,000 $73,000 $220,000
2016 $3,749 $280,000 $70,000 $210,000
2015 $3,371 $259,000 $65,000 $194,000
2014 $3,278 $249,000 $62,000 $187,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20008489

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 417-221-03-00-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.