1444 Padula Dr Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $315,357 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1444 Padula Dr, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $330,589, approximately $250 per square foot. 1444 Padula Dr is a home with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Revocab Perry Richard J and Revocab Josephine M Perry 1992
Bought by
Johnstone Matthew and Johnstone Johnnieann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnstone Matthew | $12,000 | Redwood Empire Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,183 | $273,112 | $58,446 | $214,666 |
| 2023 | $3,183 | $194,508 | $56,177 | $138,331 |
| 2022 | $2,391 | $208,695 | $55,076 | $153,619 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $186,957 | $53,997 | $132,960 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $185,047 | $53,447 | $131,600 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $181,419 | $52,399 | $129,020 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $177,863 | $51,372 | $126,491 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $174,376 | $50,365 | $124,011 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $170,958 | $49,378 | $121,580 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $168,390 | $48,636 | $119,754 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $165,093 | $47,684 | $117,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map