14485 E Wolf Rd Geneseo, IL 61254
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $511,843
3
Beds
--
Bath
3,416
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14485 E Wolf Rd, Geneseo, IL 61254 and is currently estimated at $488,422, approximately $142 per square foot. 14485 E Wolf Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Geneseo High School and St. Malachy School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,934 | $158,416 | $22,670 | $135,746 |
| 2023 | $9,609 | $144,277 | $20,647 | $123,630 |
| 2022 | $9,149 | $134,087 | $19,189 | $114,898 |
| 2021 | $8,984 | $130,689 | $18,703 | $111,986 |
| 2020 | $8,991 | $131,902 | $18,876 | $113,026 |
| 2019 | $8,866 | $130,435 | $18,666 | $111,769 |
| 2018 | $8,396 | $123,285 | $17,643 | $105,642 |
| 2017 | $8,165 | $120,161 | $17,196 | $102,965 |
| 2016 | $7,990 | $117,201 | $16,845 | $100,356 |
| 2015 | $7,849 | $116,967 | $16,811 | $100,156 |
| 2013 | $7,849 | $114,777 | $16,497 | $98,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map