145 Gerbera St Danville, CA 94506
Tassajara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,693,000 - $1,876,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,623
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Gerbera St, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $1,820,354, approximately $693 per square foot. 145 Gerbera St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sycamore Valley Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Morones William P and Morones Danelle E
Bought by
Morones William P and Morones Danelle E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Morones William P and Morones Danelle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$582,500
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morones William P | -- | First American Title | |
| Morones William P | $573,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morones William P | $582,500 | |
| Closed | Morones William P | $65,717 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,594 | $863,402 | $406,841 | $456,561 |
| 2024 | $10,393 | $846,473 | $398,864 | $447,609 |
| 2023 | $10,233 | $829,877 | $391,044 | $438,833 |
| 2022 | $10,159 | $813,606 | $383,377 | $430,229 |
| 2021 | $9,945 | $797,654 | $375,860 | $421,794 |
| 2019 | $9,736 | $773,998 | $364,713 | $409,285 |
| 2018 | $9,383 | $758,822 | $357,562 | $401,260 |
| 2017 | $9,049 | $743,944 | $350,551 | $393,393 |
| 2016 | $8,935 | $729,358 | $343,678 | $385,680 |
| 2015 | $8,822 | $718,403 | $338,516 | $379,887 |
| 2014 | $8,704 | $704,331 | $331,885 | $372,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map