145 Sunset St Oak View, CA 93022
Estimated Value: $751,075 - $890,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$826/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Sunset St, Oak View, CA 93022 and is currently estimated at $813,269, approximately $826 per square foot. 145 Sunset St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Alvis Tucker and Beedy Linnea
Bought by
Alvis Tucker and Beedy Linnea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,607
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$724,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Shafer Delores A Greenwood Steven A
Bought by
Alvis Tucker and Beedy Linnea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvis Tucker | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Alvis Tucker | $199,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvis Tucker | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Alvis Tucker | $159,200 | |
| Closed | Alvis Tucker | $19,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,180 | $305,828 | $230,532 | $75,296 |
| 2024 | $4,180 | $299,832 | $226,012 | $73,820 |
| 2023 | $4,107 | $293,953 | $221,580 | $72,373 |
| 2022 | $3,895 | $288,190 | $217,236 | $70,954 |
| 2021 | $3,828 | $282,540 | $212,977 | $69,563 |
| 2020 | $3,782 | $279,645 | $210,795 | $68,850 |
| 2019 | $3,711 | $274,162 | $206,662 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $3,644 | $268,787 | $202,610 | $66,177 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $263,518 | $198,638 | $64,880 |
| 2016 | $3,530 | $258,352 | $194,744 | $63,608 |
| 2015 | $3,486 | $254,473 | $191,820 | $62,653 |
| 2014 | $3,429 | $249,490 | $188,063 | $61,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map