220 Sunset St Oak View, CA 93022
Estimated Value: $800,000 - $1,296,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Sunset St, Oak View, CA 93022 and is currently estimated at $1,081,168, approximately $597 per square foot. 220 Sunset St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Carter Leon R and Carter Cecelia J
Bought by
Carter Leon and Carter Cecelia Jeane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Carter Leon R
Bought by
Carter Leon R and Carter Cecelia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Carter Cecelia J
Bought by
Carter Leon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Leon | -- | None Available | |
| Carter Leon R | -- | -- | |
| Carter Leon R | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carter Leon R | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,260 | $413,897 | $103,159 | $310,738 |
| 2024 | $5,260 | $405,782 | $101,136 | $304,646 |
| 2023 | $5,173 | $397,826 | $99,153 | $298,673 |
| 2022 | $4,885 | $390,026 | $97,209 | $292,817 |
| 2021 | $4,797 | $382,379 | $95,303 | $287,076 |
| 2020 | $4,741 | $378,461 | $94,327 | $284,134 |
| 2019 | $4,651 | $371,041 | $92,478 | $278,563 |
| 2018 | $4,567 | $363,766 | $90,665 | $273,101 |
| 2017 | $4,485 | $356,635 | $88,888 | $267,747 |
| 2016 | $4,412 | $349,644 | $87,146 | $262,498 |
| 2015 | $4,358 | $344,394 | $85,838 | $258,556 |
| 2014 | $4,285 | $337,650 | $84,157 | $253,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map