14503 S White Ave Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $678,557
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14503 S White Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $637,639, approximately $479 per square foot. 14503 S White Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Torrico Eduardo M and Guardado Jesus D
Bought by
Torrico Eduardo Michel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,573
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$526,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Montes Susana Michel
Bought by
Torrico Eduardo M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,822
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Munoz Baltazar
Bought by
Torrico Eduardo M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,822
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Munoz Baltazar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Munoz Duvy
Bought by
Munoz Baltazar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Lopez Jose and Bravo Jose L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrico Eduardo Michel | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Torrico Eduardo M | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Torrico Eduardo M | $144,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Munoz Baltazar | $95,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Munoz Baltazar | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $73,508 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torrico Eduardo Michel | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torrico Eduardo M | $142,822 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Baltazar | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,658 | $331,802 | $178,103 | $153,699 |
| 2024 | $4,550 | $325,297 | $174,611 | $150,686 |
| 2023 | $4,492 | $318,920 | $171,188 | $147,732 |
| 2022 | $4,271 | $312,668 | $167,832 | $144,836 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $204,445 | $88,447 | $115,998 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $202,350 | $87,541 | $114,809 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $198,383 | $85,825 | $112,558 |
| 2018 | $2,934 | $194,494 | $84,143 | $110,351 |
| 2016 | $2,782 | $186,944 | $80,877 | $106,067 |
| 2015 | $2,645 | $184,137 | $79,663 | $104,474 |
| 2014 | $2,605 | $180,531 | $78,103 | $102,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map