1451 Cleveland Rd Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,385,000 - $1,651,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$1,037/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1451 Cleveland Rd, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $1,537,427, approximately $1,037 per square foot. 1451 Cleveland Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Okuda Nobuyo
Bought by
Jarchafjian Harout and Jarchafjian Tamar Azadouhie Ohanian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,090
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,230,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2003
Sold by
Okuda Shoten Co Ltd
Bought by
Okuda Nobuyo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarchafjian Harout | $565,000 | Equity Title | |
| Okuda Nobuyo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarchafjian Harout | $452,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,414 | $762,618 | $505,303 | $257,315 |
| 2024 | $8,414 | $747,666 | $495,396 | $252,270 |
| 2023 | $8,225 | $733,007 | $485,683 | $247,324 |
| 2022 | $8,082 | $718,635 | $476,160 | $242,475 |
| 2021 | $7,944 | $704,545 | $466,824 | $237,721 |
| 2019 | $7,494 | $669,854 | $452,979 | $216,875 |
| 2018 | $7,293 | $656,721 | $444,098 | $212,623 |
| 2016 | $6,958 | $631,221 | $426,854 | $204,367 |
| 2015 | $6,816 | $621,741 | $420,443 | $201,298 |
| 2014 | $6,754 | $578,915 | $412,208 | $166,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map