NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1452 Archer Place Willits, CA 95490

Estimated Value: $324,000 - $422,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,603 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1452 Archer Place, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $363,911, approximately $227 per square foot. 1452 Archer Place is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Margaret Spears
Bought by
Guerra Marco Antonio
Current Estimated Value
$363,911

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,946
Outstanding Balance
$241,523
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,388

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Margaret Spears
Bought by
Guerra Marco Antonio

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$273,946
Outstanding Balance
$241,523
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,388

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Spears Margaret

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Schwarm David and Saunders George
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Blaine A
Bought by
Schwarm David and Saunders George

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,650
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Valentina A
Bought by
Johnson Blaine A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Raymond Morris James
Bought by
Johnson Blaine A and Johnson Valentina A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,850
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guerra Marco Antonio $279,000 Fidelity National Title
Guerra Marco Antonio $279,000 Fidelity National Title
Spears Margaret $138,000 Timios Inc
The Bank Of New York Mellon $164,026 Accommodation
Schwarm David $230,000 First American Title Co
Johnson Blaine A -- First American Title Co
Johnson Blaine A $129,000 First American Title Co
Morris James Raymond -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guerra Marco Antonio $273,946
Closed Guerra Marco Antonio $273,946
Previous Owner Schwarm David $183,650
Previous Owner Johnson Blaine A $200,000
Previous Owner Johnson Blaine A $132,850
Closed Schwarm David $45,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,523 $305,123 $71,084 $234,039
2023 $3,523 $293,276 $68,325 $224,951
2022 $3,236 $287,527 $66,986 $220,541
2021 $3,213 $281,890 $65,673 $216,217
2020 $1,794 $153,849 $38,462 $115,387
2019 $1,716 $150,833 $37,708 $113,125
2018 $1,659 $147,876 $36,969 $110,907
2017 $1,623 $144,977 $36,244 $108,733
2016 $1,611 $142,135 $35,534 $106,601
2015 $1,730 $145,000 $35,000 $110,000
2014 $3,220 $286,474 $63,790 $222,684
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.