1452 Brickyard Rd Unit A Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,657
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1452 Brickyard Rd Unit A, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently estimated at $325,155, approximately $122 per square foot. 1452 Brickyard Rd Unit A is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kate M. Smith Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, and Roulhac Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Harden Denton D and Harden Vivian E
Bought by
George & Anderson D V M Pa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George & Anderson D V M Pa | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,365 | $275,099 | $22,422 | $252,677 |
| 2024 | $3,055 | $261,965 | $19,695 | $242,270 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $187,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $220,703 | $18,786 | $201,917 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $157,580 | $15,756 | $141,824 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $141,042 | $15,756 | $125,286 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $134,812 | $15,756 | $119,056 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $131,440 | $15,756 | $115,684 |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $129,962 | $15,150 | $114,812 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $130,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $130,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map