NOT LISTED FOR SALE

844 Maple St Chipley, FL 32428

Estimated Value: $138,000 - $189,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,550 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2018

Last sale price $60,000 $39 Per Sq Ft

Est. 184% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,077 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Sitting Room
  • Dining Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of August 2018

This attractive home is conveniently located inside the city limits at the end of a dead end street adjacent to farm land on one side. It would make a perfect starter or retirement home. The open concept living and kitchen area provides a spacious area for family gatherings. Home has a nice backyard with an outbuilding for extra storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Myers

Elite Realty License #SL3362631 Listed on: 06/06/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Denise Myers

Elite Realty License #SL3362631 Listed on: 06/06/2018

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $520

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 15,507 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 97 x 160

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Sitting Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Gas Range
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$520

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Lot Size: 97 x 160
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: [No Recorded Subdiv]
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Dining Room, Full Bath, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Sitting Room

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup

• Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15507.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Resid Single Family

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 520.0
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Kate M. Smith
  • High School: Chipley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Brock Roderick Vann and Page Deanne
Bought by
Brock Roderick Roderick Vann Brock and Page Deanne
Current Estimated Value
$170,207

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Brock Kelly
Bought by
Brock Roderick Vann and Brock Page D

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2018
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-39.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.40%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brock Roderick Roderick Vann Brock $100 None Listed On Document
Brock Roderick Vann $100 None Listed On Document
Brock Kelly $60,000 Panhandle Land Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/02/2025 09/02/25 Off Market $60,000 -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $60,000 -- --
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Sold $60,000 -39.9% $39 / Sq Ft
08/04/2018 08/04/18 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2018 06/04/18 For Sale $99,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,024 $97,085 $7,738 $89,347
2024 $2,005 $97,940 $7,738 $90,202
2023 $1,576 $71,783 $0 $0
2022 $1,435 $80,775 $5,804 $74,971
2021 $1,248 $59,850 $5,803 $54,047
2020 $1,134 $53,430 $5,803 $47,627
2019 $1,109 $50,975 $5,803 $45,172
2018 $1,107 $49,660 $5,803 $43,857
2017 $520 $47,685 $0 $0
2016 $504 $46,704 $0 $0
2015 $511 $46,704 $0 $0
2014 -- $46,704 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 672551

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 00000000-00-2059-0003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.